Tourist information centre

  8(982)414-64-44

  Nefteyugansk

    Lenin street 7

Main / Billboard / In Nefteyugansk started theater festival "Gallery - 2019"

In Nefteyugansk started theater festival "Gallery - 2019"

11 April 2019

Today in Nefteyugansk opened XVII open city theater festival "Gallery - 2019".

The festival program began with performances of "Exemplary art collective" of theater Studio "Passion". In the cultural center "Youth" the audience and the jury were presented productions of Tatiana Ruzankina "fedorino Gore" based on the fairy tale by K. Chukovsky and the play "Confession"based on the play "Chapter seven" by T. Ilyevsky.

The Grand opening of the festival will be held at the puppet Theater "Magic flute" 18:30 after which the audience will be able to see the play"Ognevushka" performed by guests from Surgut Theater actor and doll "Petrushka".

Publish a detailed schedule of festival performances, waiting for all lovers of theatre, Nefteyugansk and guests on the festival premieres.

11 April

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

18.30. The Grand opening of the XVII open city of the theatrical festival "the Gods-2019»

19.00. The play "Ognevushka" (6+) Theater actor and doll "Petrushka" Surgut

April 12

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

Nomination "Artistic word»

10.00. I round of nomination "Artistic word". Age category: from 8 to 11 years

11.30. The second round of the nomination "Art word" . Age categories: from 12 to 14 years

from 15 to 22 years

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

13.00. Nomination "Theatre of small forms»

Miniature "Light of enlightenment»

Director Victoria Chumachenko

Theatre group "Living word»

Duration: 7 minutes

Miniature "Unloved children»

Author and Director Alena Eliseeva

Experimental youth Studio "Attic»

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature "Difficult age»

Director Victoria Chumachenko

Theatre group "Living word»

Duration 10 minutes

Literary composition "the Master»

Based on the poems of Dmitry Kedrin and Robert Rozhdestvensky

Director Larisa Veretennikova

Theatre Studio "Domino»

Duration 15 minutes

The thumbnail on the story by Ernest Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann's "the Nutcracker»

Director Daria Romanenkova

Theatre Studio "the Nutcracker»

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature " Friend Zone»

Author and Director Alena Eliseeva

Experimental youth theatre Studio "the Attic»

Duration 10 minutes

The dramatization of the story of andreho Maurois "the Birth of a celebrity»

Director Larisa Veretennikova

Theatre Studio "Domino»

Duration 12 minutes

Miniature "Bad advice»

Based on the works of Grigory Oster

Director Valeria Markina

The staff of students of the theater Department of DSHI

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature "Bad advice»

Based on the work of Grigory Oster

Director Valeria Markina

The staff of students of the theater Department of DSHI

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature "In the circus»

Author Sergey Mikhalkov

Director Valeria Markina

The staff of students of the theater Department of DSHI

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature " Our neighbor Ivan Petrovich»

By Agniya Barto

Director Valeria Markina

The staff of students of the theater Department of DSHI

Duration 15 minutes

Miniature "Girl and lion»

Author Yakov Akim

Director Valeria Markina

The staff of students of the theater Department of DSHI

Duration 15 minutes

MBOU "high school number 1»

16.30. Nomination "Performances»

Play "As of Petka heroes did" (6+)

Director Victoria Chumachenko, production designer Natalia Ustinova

Duration: 50 minutes

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

18.30. Nomination "Performances»

Fairy tale-phantasmagoria by Lewis Carroll's "Alice through the looking-glass" (6+)

The author of the dramatization of Nina Akova

Artistic Director Nina Akova

Directors: Nina Akova, Anastasia Smirnova

Theatre Studio "Blue cat and green owl»

The performance lasts 60 minutes

KC "Youth»

Guests of the festival 12.30. and 13.30.

The performance "the Tale about Emelya, the Tsar and Shchuchye magic" (6+)

Director Galina Koptyaeva

Art Director Julia Hasina Saint-Petersburg

Composer Ekaterina Karpenko Volgograd

The performance lasts 45 minutes

Entrance fee

13 April

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

10.00. The award ceremony in the nomination "Artistic word»

11.00. Nomination "Performances»

The play "stolen miracle" (6+)

Author A. Solo

Director Anna Polovnikova

Theatre Studio "Se La Vie»

The performance lasts 30 minutes

KC "Youth»

12.00. Nomination "Performances»

The play "the Good cheloveki ?!"(6+)

Playwright Michael Suponin

Director Tatiana Ruzankina

Production designer Marina vikhrova

"Exemplary art collective" theatre Studio "Passion»

The performance lasts 40 minutes

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

14.00. Nomination "Performances»

The performance of "armed forces or as bad not to trust the children" (6+)

Based on the works of Grigory Oster

Author of dramatization and Director-producer Sergei Zubarev

Theatre Studio "let's Grow up, say…»

Duration 1 hour 30 minutes

April 14

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

11.00. Nomination "Performances»»

Performance "Stuffed" (12+)

Based on the novel of the same name by Vladimir Zheleznyakov

Director Konstantin Danilov

The theatrical team of "HINT»

The performance lasts 40 minutes

KC "Youth»

13.00. Nomination "Performances»

Performance "Box and K" (16+)

Based on the play by Nikolai Gogol "Dead souls»

Director Tatiana Ruzankina

Youth theatre "Reflection»

The duration of the performance is 2 hours 10 minutes. In two acts with intermission.

MBUK puppet Theatre "the Magic flute»

18.30. Closing ceremony of the XVII open city theatre festival "Gallery-2019»

The award ceremony of the festival.

Рейтинг@Mail.ru

All rights reserved.
Full or partial copying of materials is prohibited.
With the agreed use of the site materials, a link to the resource is needed.